Contact The Township

EAST WINDSOR TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS AND EMPLOYEES  

ALL MAIL FOR EAST WINDSOR TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS AND EMPLOYEES (EXCEPT FOR THE POLICE DEPARTMENT AND MUNICIPAL COURT) SHOULD BE SENT TO THE MUNICIPAL BUILDING AT:   

16 LANNING BOULEVARD
  EAST WINDSOR, NJ 08520 
 
 
 

UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED, THE PHONE NUMBER FOR TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS AND EMPLOYEES IS:
  609-443-4000 
 
 

THE FAX NUMBER FOR THE MUNICIPAL BUILDING IS:
  609-443-8303 
 
 

TITLE   

TOWNSHIP OFFICIALS   

EXTENSION   

MAYOR    JANICE S. MIRONOV      252  
DEPUTY MAYOR   

PETER YEAGER

237  
MEMBERS OF COUNCIL   
DENISE DANIELS      237  
MARC LIPPMAN       237  
ALAN ROSENBERG      237  
PERRY M. SHAPIRO 237  

JOHN ZOLLER      

237  
TOWNSHIP MANAGER    JAMES BRADY 244  
MUNICIPAL CLERK    ALLISON QUIGLEY 237  
FINANCE DIRECTOR    SCOTT FRUEH 229  
MANAGER'S OFFICE       
ASSISTANT MANAGER    CHRIS JACKSON    241
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT    SHERRY CRONIN 246  
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE MANAGER    MARGARET MILOSCIA      245  
MUNICIPAL CLERK'S OFFICE       
MUNICIPAL CLERK    ALLISON QUIGLEY 237  
DEPUTY MUNICIPAL CLERK   

238  
PLANNING & ZONING
  BOARD SECRETARY 
 
 
LORI BIVONA 242
FINANCE DEPARTMENT       
ASSISTANT TO CFO
  (PAYROLL/BENEFITS)
260  
SENIOR ACCOUNTS / CONTROLS CLERK    GINA THOMAS 234  
TAX ASSESSOR    DAVID LEVY   226  
ASSISTANT TAX ASSESSOR    MELISSA HITZEL 232  
TAX COLLECTOR    ANNE BLAKE   230  
SENIOR ACCOUNT CLERK    231  
HEALTH/HOUSING DEPARTMENT       
HEALTH OFFICER    222  
REGISTERED ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST  OTILIA DOS SANTOS 223  
SECRETARY 2/REGISTRAR    MARY ANN BROWN    222  
SENIOR REGISTERED ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SPECIALIST / HOUSING OFFICER    MAX SHUMANOV  220  
SECRETARY I/
  DEPUTY REGISTRAR 
 
 
228  
NURSE/HEALTH EDUCATOR    SHEREEN NAQVI, BS, BSN, RN 221  
INSPECTIONS/CODE ENFORCEMENT       
DIRECTOR OF INSPECTIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OFFICIAL    JASON GORSKI 202  
TECHNICAL ASSISTANT    SUSAN PROTONENTIS   206  
BUILDING SUBCODE OFFICIAL       202  
FIRE/SUBCODE OFFICIAL BUILDING & MECHANICAL INSPECTOR    TIMOTHY MURRAY 211  
ELECTRICAL SUBCODE OFFICIAL/PART-TIME    RICHARD SUCH   205  
PLUMBING SUBCODE OFFICIAL/PART-TIME    WILLIAM ROMAN 212  
ZONING OFFICER/COMMERCIAL MAINTENANCE INSPECTOR    JOSEPH LALKA 203  
FIRE OFFICIAL/PART-TIME    KEVIN W. BRINK   207  
FIRE INSPECTOR/PART-TIME    SIMON HERNANDEZ 207  
PUBLIC WORKS       
DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC WORKS    RONALD CERANKOWSKI
ADMINISTRATIVE   SECRETARY    HEATHER LIGHT 215
GENERAL FOREMAN    PETER GENTHE 258
PRINCIPAL ENGINEERING AIDE    MARK LISS      210
CHIEF MECHANIC    KENNETH BELL   259
RECREATION   
RECREATION DIRECTOR    JOYCE FEREJOHN   214
RECREATION ASSISTANT AMANDA MURRAY 225
SENIOR CENTER DIRECTOR    KELLY ROMAN 609-371-7192  
WELFARE       
WELFARE DIRECTOR/PART-TIME    MERRILL WERKMAN 209
MUNICIPAL COURTS AND VIOLATIONS BUREAU       
COURT ADMINISTRATOR    KELLI HAND   609-448-3228  
DEPUTY COURT ADMINISTRATOR    ANA COLLAZO 609-448-3228  
VIOLATIONS CLERK    JOYCE RUE   609-448-3228  
SR. ACCOUNT CLERK    PATRICIA BRAND 609-448-3228  
JUDGE    EDWARD HERMAN   609-448-3228  
PROSECUTOR    ROBERT JANZEKOVICH 609-448-5678 ext. 227
PUBLIC DEFENDER    ROBERT SCHWARTZ  
CHIEF OF POLICE JAMES A. GEARY 609-448-5678
  ext. 237

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE LIST OF POLICE DEPARTMENT PERSONNEL AND EXTENSIONS. 

TOWNSHIP PROFESSIONALS  
TOWNSHIP ATTORNEY   DAVID E. ORRON
TOWNSHIP PLANNER   EDWARD SNIECKUS 
TOWNSHIP ENGINEER   A. MAXWELL PETERS 
MUNICIPAL AUDITOR   NISIVOCCIA LLP